Is TARTER SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- alum natural & artificial flavors
- polysorbate 80
- lactic acid
alum natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL), CORN SYRUP, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED & CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, SPICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), DILL RELISH (CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MALIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ALUM NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 80, TURMERIC), TURNIP GREENS, CAPERS, SUGAR, ONION & SPICES.
Check TARTER SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TARTER SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


