Is TARTER SAUCE Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL), CORN SYRUP, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED & CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, SPICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), DILL RELISH (CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MALIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ALUM NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 80, TURMERIC), TURNIP GREENS, CAPERS, SUGAR, ONION & SPICES.
Check TARTER SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TARTER SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep


