Is TARTER SAUCE Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE(SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC & ONION POWDERS, SPICE, EDTA), SOUR CREAM(CULTURED MILKFAT, MILK, FOOD STARCH, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE), DILL RELISH(PICKLES[CUCUMBERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR,CALCIUM CHLORIDE], WATER, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR)SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, POLYSORBATE 80), SUGAR, CAPERS(CAPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT), SHALLOT, VINEGAR, CHIVES.
Check TARTER SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TARTER SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


