Is Tartinade aux amandes et au Chocolat noir Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry-roasted almonds
dry-roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dry-roasted almonds, evaporated cane syrup, palm oil shortening, cocoa, skim milk powder, canola oil, modified palm oil, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor, salt.
Check Tartinade aux amandes et au Chocolat noir against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tartinade aux amandes et au Chocolat noir in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


