Is Tartinade Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BLEUETS SAUVAGES, PURÉE DE POMME, JUS DE POMME CONCENTRÉ, MALTITOL, CANNEBERGES, EAU, AMIDON DE MAIS MODIFIÉ, ARÔME NATUREL DE BLEUET, SORBATE DE POTASSIUM.
Check Tartinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tartinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


