Is Tartlets 4" - French Butter (Frozen) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Wheat Flour, Whole Liquid Egg, Raisins, Non Hydrogenated Shortening (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Modified Palm), Butter, Sugar, Brandy Flavor, Vanilla, Salt, Contains: Wheat, Eggs, Milk, Soy
Check Tartlets 4" - French Butter (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tartlets 4" - French Butter (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
Tartlets 4" - French Butter (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Frozen, Piece


