Is TARTUFO CREAMY COCOA AND HAZELNUT GELATO WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS NON DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, TARTUFO Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate flavored chips

chocolate flavored chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEW MILK (WATER, CASHEW PASTE), SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), LOW FAT COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HAZELNUT PASTE, DEXTROSE, PEA PROTEINS, NATURAL FLAVOR (WITH CAFFEINE), METHYLCELLULOSE, ARABIC GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM.

Check TARTUFO CREAMY COCOA AND HAZELNUT GELATO WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS NON DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, TARTUFO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go