Is TARTUFO CREAMY COCOA AND HAZELNUT GELATO WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS NON DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, TARTUFO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut paste
- cashew paste
- cashew milk
- coconut oil
hazelnut paste
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEW MILK (WATER, CASHEW PASTE), SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), LOW FAT COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HAZELNUT PASTE, DEXTROSE, PEA PROTEINS, NATURAL FLAVOR (WITH CAFFEINE), METHYLCELLULOSE, ARABIC GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM.
Check TARTUFO CREAMY COCOA AND HAZELNUT GELATO WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS NON DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, TARTUFO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TARTUFO CREAMY COCOA AND HAZELNUT GELATO WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS NON DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, TARTUFO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


