Is Tartufo Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- poultry seasing
- free-range pork
- dextrose
poultry seasing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Free-range Pork, Salt, Walter, Dextrose, Truffle Oil, Poultry Seasing, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate May Contain: Sulphites
Check Tartufo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tartufo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Tartufo is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackLunchMeal Prep


