Is Tasman Butchers Pork Old English Sausages Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Ingredients
Pork 77%, Water, Glutenfree Breadcrumb(maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Soy Flour, Raising Agents (500, 575), Yeast, Vinegar, Salt), Flour Rice, Salt, Mineral Salt(451), Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Preservative(223), Herb Extract, Spice Extract, Vegetable Oil, Flavour, Natural Flavour. Contains: Egg.
Check Tasman Butchers Pork Old English Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasman Butchers Pork Old English Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingLunch


