Is Tasmanian Heritage Camembert | 200g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, salt, cultures (milk), non-animal rennet, mineral salt (509).
Check Tasmanian Heritage Camembert | 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasmanian Heritage Camembert | 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tasmanian Heritage Camembert | 200g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Cheese · Whole
Flavor
ButteryEarthyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


