Is Tassimo Costa Americano Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Roast and ground coffee.
Check Tassimo Costa Americano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tassimo Costa Americano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tassimo Costa Americano is available at 6 retailers
TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner ShopIcelandAppyshop
About this product
Beverage · Pod
Flavor
BitterAcidic
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking


