Is Tassimo Lor Latte Macchiato Caramel Coffee X7 237.3G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk minerals
- from milk
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
milk minerals
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (from Milk)(29%), Sugar (28%), Roast and Ground Coffee (22%), Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Minerals, Salt, Thickener (E414), Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (E331)
Check Tassimo Lor Latte Macchiato Caramel Coffee X7 237.3G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tassimo Lor Latte Macchiato Caramel Coffee X7 237.3G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Tassimo Lor Latte Macchiato Caramel Coffee X7 237.3G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


