Is TASSO SMOKED PORK Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, NO, 1 MUSTARD SEED, WATER, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TURMERIC, GUAR AND XANTHAN GUMS, AND SODIUM ALGINATE), WATER, SEASONING (SALT, RED PEPPER, BROWN SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER, CRACKED RED PEPPER, JALAPENO PEPPER) WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, MUSTARD, SOY SAUCE, CARAMEL COLOR, ALLSPICE, BLACK PEPPER, CELERY SEED, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, RED PEPPER, TURMERIC, CORIANDER, CUMIN, GINGER, AND 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE [AS A PRESERVATIVE], CURE (SALT, BROWN SUGAR AND DEXTROSE BASE CONTAINING SODIUM NITRITE PROPYLENE GLYCOL ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), VINEGAR (VINEGAR AND WATER), JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR), GARLIC POWDER.

Check TASSO SMOKED PORK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicyPepperySweet
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep