Is Tassos Fire Roasted Florinas Peppers Whole Sweet Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted whole red and yellow florinas peppers, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Grape juice.

Check Tassos Fire Roasted Florinas Peppers Whole Sweet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SweetSavorySmoky
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
GarnishingSide DishSaladSandwich