Is TASSOS, KALAMATA GREEK OLIVES Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FERMENTED AND PASTEURIZED WHOLE KALAMATA OLIVES, WATER, SEA SALT 5%, RED WINE VINEGAR, TASSOS EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, HERBS. GLUTEN FREE.
Check TASSOS, KALAMATA GREEK OLIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TASSOS, KALAMATA GREEK OLIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TASSOS, KALAMATA GREEK OLIVES is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingSandwich


