Is TASSOS, PITTED KALAMATA GREEK OLIVES Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FERMENTED AND PASTEURIZED PITTED KALAMATA OLIVES, WATER, SEA SALT 5% TASSOS EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, HERBS
Check TASSOS, PITTED KALAMATA GREEK OLIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TASSOS, PITTED KALAMATA GREEK OLIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TASSOS, PITTED KALAMATA GREEK OLIVES is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
SavorySaltyEarthyUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping


