Is Tast Of - Lime & Coriander Microwave Rice Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Lime & Coriander Microwave Rice

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cooked basmati rice 91% (water, basmati rice), coconut cream 4%, vegetable oil (sunflower and/or rapeseed), coriander, lime leaves, lime zest, sugar, salt, stabiliser: guar gum, flavouring,

Check Tast Of - Lime & Coriander Microwave Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go
Egg Free? Tast Of - Lime & Coriander Microwave Rice | Spoonful