Is Taste Inc Protein Real Flamegrilled Chicken Breast Fillet Spicy BBQ 35g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (91%), Sugar, Rice Bran Oil, Thickener (Modified Starch), Salt, Tomato Powder, Maize Starch, Emulsifier (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Smoke Flavouring, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Malted Barley , Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Black Pepper, Paprika Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Taste Inc Protein Real Flamegrilled Chicken Breast Fillet Spicy BBQ 35g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taste Inc Protein Real Flamegrilled Chicken Breast Fillet Spicy BBQ 35g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch