Is Taste Inc Protein Real Flamegrilled Chicken Breast Fillet Spicy BBQ 35g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (91%), Sugar, Rice Bran Oil, Thickener (Modified Starch), Salt, Tomato Powder, Maize Starch, Emulsifier (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Smoke Flavouring, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Malted Barley , Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Black Pepper, Paprika Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Taste Inc Protein Real Flamegrilled Chicken Breast Fillet Spicy BBQ 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Inc Protein Real Flamegrilled Chicken Breast Fillet Spicy BBQ 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
Where to buy
Taste Inc Protein Real Flamegrilled Chicken Breast Fillet Spicy BBQ 35g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


