Is Taste Inc Protein Real Flamegrilled Chicken Breast Fillets Original Multipack (5x35g) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (96%), Fructose Syrup, Rice Bran Oil, Salt, Thickener (Modified Tapioca Starch), Preservative (Sodium Lactate), Emulsifier (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Lime Juice Powder

Check Taste Inc Protein Real Flamegrilled Chicken Breast Fillets Original Multipack (5x35g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taste Inc Protein Real Flamegrilled Chicken Breast Fillets Original Multipack (5x35g) is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryCitrus
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSnacking