Is Taste Nation Home Style Lamb Shanks Rosemary & Mint Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lamb shank
- natural flavour
lamb shank
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lamb Shank (80%), Water, Sugar, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Herbs & Spices (including Rosemary, Mint), Dehydrated, Vegetables, Vegetable Gum (415), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colours (150a, 160c). Contains 20% Rosemary And Mint Sauce. May Contain Gluten Cereals, Soy And Milk.
Check Taste Nation Home Style Lamb Shanks Rosemary & Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Nation Home Style Lamb Shanks Rosemary & Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


