No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Taste Nation Homestyle Beef Patties Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (67%), Water, Rice Flour, Cellulose, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Concentrated Soy Protein, Dextrose (maize), Vegetable Powders, Emulsifier (331), Vegetable Gums (407a, 415), Yeast Extract, Herbs, Spices. Contains Soy. May contain Gluten, Wheat.

Check Taste Nation Homestyle Beef Patties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
MeatySavoryUmami
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Taste Nation Homestyle Beef Patties | Spoonful