No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Taste Nation Homestyle Beef Patties Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (67%), Water, Rice Flour, Cellulose, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Concentrated Soy Protein, Dextrose (maize), Vegetable Powders, Emulsifier (331), Vegetable Gums (407a, 415), Yeast Extract, Herbs, Spices. Contains Soy. May contain Gluten, Wheat.

Check Taste Nation Homestyle Beef Patties against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
MeatySavoryUmami
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch
Vegan? Taste Nation Homestyle Beef Patties | Spoonful