Is Taste Nirvana Thai Natural Coffee Ready To Drink 9.5 fl oz (Pack Of 12) Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- soy & milk
- milk
- full cream milk powder
soy & milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Thai Coffee (Water, Thai Coffee), Natural Cane Juice, Full Cream Milk Powder, Contains: Soy & Milk Contains: Soy & Milk
Check Taste Nirvana Thai Natural Coffee Ready To Drink 9.5 fl oz (Pack Of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Nirvana Thai Natural Coffee Ready To Drink 9.5 fl oz (Pack Of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
International Delight Ready to Drink Mocha Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Bizzy Organic Cold Brew Coffee - Espresso Blend - Ready-to-Drink
Coffee mate Caramel Flavored Iced Coffee, Non-Dairy Cold Coffee, Ready to Drink 50 fl oz
Where to buy
Taste Nirvana Thai Natural Coffee Ready To Drink 9.5 fl oz (Pack Of 12) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


