Is Taste of Chicken Flavour Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

86% Cooked Long Grain Rice (Water, Long Grain Rice), 3% Sweetcorn, 3% Red Pepper, 3% Carrots, Chicken Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Dried Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Dried Onion, Yeast Extract, Dried Garlic, Salt, White Pepper, Dried Sage), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil or Rapeseed Oil), Dried Onion, Yeast Extract, Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Dried Garlic, Salt, Ground Black Pepper.

Check Taste of Chicken Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go