Is Taste of China Sweet And Sour Cooking Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Tomato Puree From Concentrate, Onions, Pineapple (pineapple, Pineapple Juice), Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Carrots, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Red Peppers, Celery, Green Peppers, Bamboo Shoots, Salt, Ginger Puree, Tamarind Concentrate, Colour: Paprika Extract, Black Pepper. Contains Celery.

Check Taste of China Sweet And Sour Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySour
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep