Is Taste of China Sweet and Sour Stiry Fry Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, 11% Rice Vinegar, 6% Pineapple (pineapple, Concentrated Pineapple Juice), 4% Concentrated Tomato Pur�e, Modified Maize Starch, 2.5% Ginger Pur�e, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract. May Contain Nuts And Peanuts.

Check Taste of China Sweet and Sour Stiry Fry Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSourTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDipping