Is Taste of Coconut Microwave Rice Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- 5% desiccated coconut
- coconut
- 8% coconut cream
5% desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
coconut
8% coconut cream
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
89% Cooked Basmati Rice (water, Basmati Rice), 8% Coconut Cream, 2.5% Desiccated Coconut, Vegetable Oil (sunflower And/or Rapeseed), Lime Leaf. Contains Coconut.
Check Taste of Coconut Microwave Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste of Coconut Microwave Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Pouch
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


