Is Taste of Cool Soured Cream Topping Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- medium fat soft cheese
- 30% single cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, 30% Single Cream (milk), Modified Maize Starch, Medium Fat Soft Cheese (milk), Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Stabilizers: Mono And Diacetyltartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Xanthan Gum, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate Contains Milk.
Check Taste of Cool Soured Cream Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste of Cool Soured Cream Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Pouch, Spreadable


