Is Taste Of Cous Cous Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • dried medium durum wheat semolina
  • wheat

dried medium durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Steamed And Dried Medium Durum Wheat Semolina. Contains Wheat.

Check Taste Of Cous Cous against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking
Wheat Free? Taste Of Cous Cous | Spoonful