Is Taste Of India 6 Mini Peshwari Naan Breads Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, 7% Sultanas, Rapeseed Oil, 3% Desiccated Coconut, Sugar, Low Fat Yogurt (milk), Yeast, Spirit Vinegar, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates; Salt, Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Ground Cinnamon. Contains: Milk, Wheat.
Check Taste Of India 6 Mini Peshwari Naan Breads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Of India 6 Mini Peshwari Naan Breads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice, Piece
Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSandwichMeal Prep


