Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Taste Of India Indian Korma Simmer Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Onions (22%), Cashew Nuts (3.5%), Tomatoes (3%), Sunflower Oil (2.5%), Coconut Powder (2%), Milk Protein, Sugar, Salt, Ginger, Garlic, Spices & Herbs

Check Taste Of India Indian Korma Simmer Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taste Of India Indian Korma Simmer Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyRichMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Taste Of India Indian Korma Simmer Sauce | Spoonful