Is Taste of Inspiration Premium Bronze Cut Pasta Macaroni Product, Bucatini Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- wheat
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SEMOLINA (WHEAT).
Check Taste of Inspiration Premium Bronze Cut Pasta Macaroni Product, Bucatini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste of Inspiration Premium Bronze Cut Pasta Macaroni Product, Bucatini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
BARILLA, ROTINI PASTA, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT
Rao's Homemade Bronze Die Cut Fusilli Pasta, 16 oz
Bronze Cut Radiatori Pasta
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
Aldi Priano Penne Bronze Cut Pasta
About this product
Pasta · Dried


