Is Taste of Inspirations Aged Farmhouse Spicy Smoked Jalapeno Stuffed Charcuterie Tasting Board, Cheddar Cheese Calabrese Salami Hard Salami Jalapeno Stuffed Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • natural flavoring
  • enzymes

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JALAPENO-STUFFED GREEK OLIVES: HALKIDIKI OLIVES, WATER, PICKLED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID. CHEDDAR CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE. HARD SALAMI: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL), WINE, GROUND WHITE PEPPER, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. CALABRESE SALAMI: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING; TURBINADO SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL), NATURAL FLAVORING, SWEET PAPRIKA, WINE, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE.

Check Taste of Inspirations Aged Farmhouse Spicy Smoked Jalapeno Stuffed Charcuterie Tasting Board, Cheddar Cheese Calabrese Salami Hard Salami Jalapeno Stuffed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CreamyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingMeal Prep