Is Taste Of Inspirations Black Truffle & Salt Almonds Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Cottonseed And Peanut Oil, Black Truffle Sea Salt (sea Salt, Truffle Oil (olive Oil, Truffle, Natural Flavors)). Contains: Peanuts, Almonds. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Cashews, Pecans, Walnuts, Pistachios, Pine Nuts, Macadamia Nuts, Brazil Nuts, Hazelnuts, Coconut, Milk, Soy, Wheat, Eggs.

Check Taste Of Inspirations Black Truffle & Salt Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryEarthySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad ToppingGarnishing