Is Taste of Inspirations Classic Mild Guacamole Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- also processes milk
also processes milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hass Avocado, Onion, Jalapeño Pepper, Garlic, Sea Salt, Jalapeño Pepper, Dehydrated Onion, Granito Essential Oil.
Check Taste of Inspirations Classic Mild Guacamole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste of Inspirations Classic Mild Guacamole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
Lay's Classic Potato Chips 1 oz. bag
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


