Is Taste of Inspirations Crunchy Caramel Corn With Peanut Butter Flavored and Dark Chocolaty Drizzled Popcorn, Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk solids

nonfat dry milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), COCOA POWDER COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALJ, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), BROWN SUGAR, POPCORN, PEANUT BUTTER CONFECTIONARY WAFERS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR (VANILLA BEANS, NATURAL GLYCERIN, NATURAL ETHANOL, NATURAL FLAVORS).

Check Taste of Inspirations Crunchy Caramel Corn With Peanut Butter Flavored and Dark Chocolaty Drizzled Popcorn, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping