Is TASTE OF INSPIRATIONS, ICE CREAM FLOAT MIX, ORANGE DREAMSICLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW 6.
Check TASTE OF INSPIRATIONS, ICE CREAM FLOAT MIX, ORANGE DREAMSICLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TASTE OF INSPIRATIONS, ICE CREAM FLOAT MIX, ORANGE DREAMSICLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Powder


