This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Taste of Inspirations Macchiato Inspired Hummus, Macchiato Inspired Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS, ORGANIC SUGAR, WATER, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, RICE MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SEA SALT, NISIN (PRESERVATIVE).

Check Taste of Inspirations Macchiato Inspired Hummus, Macchiato Inspired against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich
Pescatarian? Taste of Inspirations Macchiato Inspired Hummus, Macchiato Inspired | Spoonful