Is Taste of Inspirations Mild Sweet Onion Salsa, Mild Sweet Onion Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, ONIONS, SUGAR, CILANTRO, GREEN BELL PEPPER, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, JALAPENO PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Taste of Inspirations Mild Sweet Onion Salsa, Mild Sweet Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste of Inspirations Mild Sweet Onion Salsa, Mild Sweet Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSalad


