Is Taste of Inspirations Naturally Flavored Smoky Bourbon And Maple Petite Sweet Potatoes Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural mesquite smoke flavor
  • natural flavors
  • propylene glycol
  • +1 more

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potatoes, Seasoning Blend (cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Onion, Maple Sugar, Paprika, Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Chili Pepper Powder, Garlic Powder), Contains <2%: Silicon Dioxide (anticaking Agent), Natural Maple Flavor (maltodextrin, Natural Flavors), Bourbon Flavor (propylene Glycol, Alcohol, Natural Flavors), Extractives Of Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor (maltodextrin, Natural Smoke Flavor).

Check Taste of Inspirations Naturally Flavored Smoky Bourbon And Maple Petite Sweet Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SmokySweetSavorySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side Dish