Is Taste of Inspirations Ranch Dressing, Ranch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, AVOCADO OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SEA SALT, EGG POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, CHIVES, BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, YEAST EXTRACT.

Check Taste of Inspirations Ranch Dressing, Ranch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingMeal Prep