Is Taste of Inspirations Shredded Mac & Cheese Blend Indulgent Blend of New York Sharp Cheddar and Pasteurized Process American Cheeses With a Hint of Swiss Cheese, Shredded Mac & Cheese Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]), PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE (AMERICAN CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, CREAM, MILK FAT, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES). ANTI-CAKING BLEND (POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]).
Check Taste of Inspirations Shredded Mac & Cheese Blend Indulgent Blend of New York Sharp Cheddar and Pasteurized Process American Cheeses With a Hint of Swiss Cheese, Shredded Mac & Cheese Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste of Inspirations Shredded Mac & Cheese Blend Indulgent Blend of New York Sharp Cheddar and Pasteurized Process American Cheeses With a Hint of Swiss Cheese, Shredded Mac & Cheese Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cheese · Flake


