Is Taste of Inspirations S'mores Drizzled Granola Cereal Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate confectionery coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Milk Chocolate Confectionery Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Salt, Natural Flavor), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Rice Syrup, Oat Flour, Brown Crisp Rice, Dehydrated Marshmallows (sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Salt, Corn Starch), Corn Starch, Molasses, Natural Flavor, Salt. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Taste of Inspirations S'mores Drizzled Granola Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste of Inspirations S'mores Drizzled Granola Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
About this product
Cereal · Granule


