Is Taste of Inspirations Swiss & Gruyere Shredded Cheese Blend, Swiss & Gruyere Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRUYERE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES). ANTI-CAKING BLEND (POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]).

Check Taste of Inspirations Swiss & Gruyere Shredded Cheese Blend, Swiss & Gruyere against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttyButterySavoryMild
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSaladMeal Prep