Is Taste of Nature Inc. Swirlz Tropical Cotton Candy, 3.1-Ounce Bags (Pack of 24) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors flowing agents

natural and artificial flavors flowing agents

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors Flowing Agents (Calcium Silicate And Sodium Sulfate), Fd&c Yellow 5 (E102), Fd&c Red 40 (E129), Fd&c Yellow 6 (E110), Fd&c Blue 1 (E133)

Check Taste of Nature Inc. Swirlz Tropical Cotton Candy, 3.1-Ounce Bags (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taste of Nature Inc. Swirlz Tropical Cotton Candy, 3.1-Ounce Bags (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Fluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go