Is Taste of Nature Inc. Swirlz Tropical Cotton Candy, 3.1-Ounce Bags (Pack of 24) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors flowing agents
natural and artificial flavors flowing agents
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors Flowing Agents (Calcium Silicate And Sodium Sulfate), Fd&c Yellow 5 (E102), Fd&c Red 40 (E129), Fd&c Yellow 6 (E110), Fd&c Blue 1 (E133)
Check Taste of Nature Inc. Swirlz Tropical Cotton Candy, 3.1-Ounce Bags (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste of Nature Inc. Swirlz Tropical Cotton Candy, 3.1-Ounce Bags (Pack of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taste of Nature Inc. Swirlz Tropical Cotton Candy, 3.1-Ounce Bags (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


