Is Taste Of Nature Organic Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Bites Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted peanuts*, sugars (agave syrup*, brown rice syrup*), dark chocolate* (cane sugar*, unsweetened chocolate*, cocoa butter*, soy lecithin*), peanut butter*, whole grain crisp brown rice*, sea salt, sunflower oil blend* (sunflower oil*, mixed tocopherols, rosemary extract*), agar. Contains: Peanuts, soy. May contain: Cashews, almonds, Brazil nuts, walnuts, pecans, milk, eggs, sesame.
Check Taste Of Nature Organic Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Of Nature Organic Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taste Of Nature Organic Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


