Is Taste of Nature Organic Peanut Caramel Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- peanuts
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Soluble tapioca fibre and/or inulin, Gluten-free oats, Sunflower seeds, Sugars (brown rice syrup, light molasses, monk fruit juice concentrate*), Glycerin, Whole grain crisp brown rice, Peanut butter, Natural flavour, Sunflower oil blend (sunflower oil, mixed tocopherols, rosemary extract*), Sea salt, Agar. Contains: Peanuts. May contain: Almonds, Cashews, Walnuts, Pecans, Brazil nuts, Soy, Eggs, Sesame.
Check Taste of Nature Organic Peanut Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste of Nature Organic Peanut Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


